MotionKing Servo Motors: Difference between revisions
added more feedback pinout information |
added specifications |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* [http://www.motionking.com/Products/AC_Servo_Motors/AS150_AC_Servo_Motors.htm AS150 series] | * [http://www.motionking.com/Products/AC_Servo_Motors/AS150_AC_Servo_Motors.htm AS150 series] | ||
* [http://www.motionking.com/Products/AC_Servo_Motors/AS180_AC_Servo_Motors.htm AS180 series] | * [http://www.motionking.com/Products/AC_Servo_Motors/AS180_AC_Servo_Motors.htm AS180 series] | ||
== Specifications == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Series | |||
! Power | |||
! Shaft Diameter | |||
! Boss Diameter | |||
! Bolt Hole Circle | |||
|- | |||
| AS40 | |||
| 50 - 100W | |||
| 8mm | |||
| 30mm | |||
| 46mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS60 | |||
| 200 - 600W | |||
| 14mm | |||
| 50mm | |||
| 70mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS80 | |||
| 400 - 1200W | |||
| 19mm | |||
| 70mm | |||
| 90mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS90 | |||
| 730 - 1000W | |||
| 16mm | |||
| 80mm | |||
| 100mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS100 | |||
| 1000 - 2000W | |||
| 22mm | |||
| 95mm? | |||
| 115mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS110 | |||
| 600 - 1800W | |||
| 19mm | |||
| 95mm | |||
| 130mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS130 | |||
| 1000 - 3800W | |||
| 22mm | |||
| 110mm | |||
| 145mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS150 | |||
| 3000 - 5500W | |||
| 28mm | |||
| 130mm | |||
| 165mm | |||
|- | |||
| AS180 | |||
| 2700 - 7500W | |||
| 35mm | |||
| 114.3mm | |||
| 200mm | |||
|} | |||
== Wiring Diagram == | == Wiring Diagram == | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 11 July 2022
Overview
Brushless servo motors that have 2500 PPR encoders or optional Tamagawa 17-bit absolute serial encoders.
Model Numbers
- AS40 series
- AS60 series
- AS80 series
- AS90 series
- AS100 series
- AS110 series
- AS130 series
- AS150 series
- AS180 series
Specifications
| Series | Power | Shaft Diameter | Boss Diameter | Bolt Hole Circle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS40 | 50 - 100W | 8mm | 30mm | 46mm |
| AS60 | 200 - 600W | 14mm | 50mm | 70mm |
| AS80 | 400 - 1200W | 19mm | 70mm | 90mm |
| AS90 | 730 - 1000W | 16mm | 80mm | 100mm |
| AS100 | 1000 - 2000W | 22mm | 95mm? | 115mm |
| AS110 | 600 - 1800W | 19mm | 95mm | 130mm |
| AS130 | 1000 - 3800W | 22mm | 110mm | 145mm |
| AS150 | 3000 - 5500W | 28mm | 130mm | 165mm |
| AS180 | 2700 - 7500W | 35mm | 114.3mm | 200mm |
Wiring Diagram
Power
Circular Connector
| Pin | Color | Function |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | green/yellow | PE |
| 2 | red | U |
| 3 | blue | W |
| 4 | yellow | V |
NOTE: colors are for drive-side cable
Automotive Connector
| Pin | Color | Function |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | red | U |
| 2 | yellow | V |
| 3 | blue | W |
| 4 | green/yellow | PE |
NOTE: colors are for drive-side cable
Feedback
Circular Connector
| Pin | Drive Cable Color | Motor Cable Color | Function |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (shield) | gray/(shield) | PE (case GND) |
| 2 | brown/black | brown/black | E- (0V) |
| 3 | brown | brown | E+ (VB) |
| 4 | orange/black | blue/black | SD- |
| 5 | black | black | 0V |
| 6 | orange | blue | SD+ |
| 7 | red | red | +5V |
NOTE: colors are for drive-side cable
Automotive Connector
| Pin | Color | Function |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | (shield) | |
| 2 | red | +5V |
| 3 | black | 0V |
| 4 | green | B+ |
| 5 | yellow/black | Z- |
| 6 | brown | U+ |
| 7 | yellow | Z+ |
| 8 | brown/black | U- |
| 9 | orange | A+ |
| 10 | gray | V+ |
| 11 | white | W+ |
| 12 | gray/black | V- |
| 13 | orange/black | A- |
| 14 | green/black | B- |
| 15 | white/black | W- |
NOTE: colors are for drive-side cable
NOTE: Tamagawa color scheme uses blue where the cable uses orange
Replacement Parts
2500 PPR Encoder
Tamagawa TS5214N8599
Incremental Encoders | Products - Rotary Encoders | TAMAGAWA SEIKI CO.,LTD.
Tamagawa ROTARY ENCODERS ロータリーエンコーダ FA-CODER® (OIH48 series)
17-bit Encoder
Tamagawa TS5700N8501
Absolute Encoders(Multi-Turn) | Products - Rotary Encoders | TAMAGAWA SEIKI CO.,LTD.
Tamagawa ROTARY ENCODERS ロータリーエンコーダ FA-CODER® (SA48 series)
XS16 Power Connector
Motor side connector:
XS16 J4ZP 2020.11
Drive side connector:
XS16 K4TP 2020.11
XS16 Feedback Connector
Motor side connector:
XS16 J7ZP 2020.10
Drive side connector:
XS16 K7TP 2020.11
Automotive Power Connector
Motor side connector:
Cable side connector:
Automotive Feedback Connector
Motor side connector:
Cable side connector:
Online Resources
AC Servo Motors with Drivers, Servo Motor, MotionKing Motor
XS系列 (XS16 series page)
XS16 圆形电连接器 (15774391353539.pdf) (XS16 product catalog?)
XS16 圆形电连接器 (15774391353539.pdf) (XS16 product catalog?) (alternative link)