MotionKing Servo Motors: Difference between revisions

added motor shaft lengths
added more power connector wiring
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
! Boss Diameter
! Boss Diameter
! Bolt Hole Circle
! Bolt Hole Circle
! Length
! Brake Length
|-
|-
| AS40
| AS40
Line 31: Line 33:
| 30mm
| 30mm
| 46mm
| 46mm
| 122 - 144mm
|-
|-
| AS60
| AS60
Line 38: Line 41:
| 50mm
| 50mm
| 70mm
| 70mm
| 102 - 144mm
| 28mm
|-
|-
| AS80
| AS80
Line 45: Line 50:
| 70mm
| 70mm
| 90mm
| 90mm
| 123 - 190mm
| 40mm
|-
|-
| AS90
| AS90
Line 52: Line 59:
| 80mm
| 80mm
| 100mm
| 100mm
| 149 - 181mm
| 52mm
|-
|-
| AS100
| AS100
Line 59: Line 68:
| 95mm?
| 95mm?
| 115mm
| 115mm
|
|
|-
|-
| AS110
| AS110
Line 66: Line 77:
| 95mm
| 95mm
| 130mm
| 130mm
| 159 - 219mm
| 74mm
|-
|-
| AS130
| AS130
Line 73: Line 86:
| 110mm
| 110mm
| 145mm
| 145mm
| 166 - 241mm
| 57 - 81mm
|-
|-
| AS150
| AS150
Line 80: Line 95:
| 130mm
| 130mm
| 165mm
| 165mm
| 230 - 302mm
| 27mm
|-
|-
| AS180
| AS180
Line 87: Line 104:
| 114.3mm
| 114.3mm
| 200mm
| 200mm
| 226 - 345mm
|
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 112:
=== Power ===
=== Power ===


==== Circular Connector ====
==== XS16 Circular Connector ====


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 110: Line 129:
| 3
| 3
| blue
| blue
| W
| V
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| yellow
| yellow
| V
| W
|}
|}


NOTE: colors are for drive-side cable
NOTE: colors are for drive-side cable
==== YD28 Circular Connector ====
NOTE: the colors below are from the motor side wiring
{| class="wikitable"
! Pin
! Color
! Function
|-
| 1
| green/yellow
| PE
|-
| 2
| red
| U
|-
| 3
| yellow
| V
|-
| 4
| blue
| W
|}


==== Automotive Connector ====
==== Automotive Connector ====
Line 264: Line 309:


NOTE: Tamagawa color scheme uses blue where the cable uses orange
NOTE: Tamagawa color scheme uses blue where the cable uses orange
=== Brake ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Pin
! Function
|-
| 1
| 0V
|-
| 2
| 24V
|-
| 3
| (NC)
|}


== Replacement Parts ==
== Replacement Parts ==
Line 282: Line 343:


[https://www.tamagawa-seiki.com/assets/img/downloads/pdf/rotaryencoder/1228N60EJ.pdf#page=44 Tamagawa ROTARY ENCODERS ロータリーエンコーダ FA-CODER®] (SA48 series)
[https://www.tamagawa-seiki.com/assets/img/downloads/pdf/rotaryencoder/1228N60EJ.pdf#page=44 Tamagawa ROTARY ENCODERS ロータリーエンコーダ FA-CODER®] (SA48 series)
=== 23-bit Encoder ===
Tamagawa TS5700N8401
=== XS12 Brake Connector ===
<pre>XS12K3P</pre>


=== XS16 Power Connector ===
=== XS16 Power Connector ===
Line 294: Line 363:


The drive side connector has female sockets, and the spring loaded ball detent mechanism.
The drive side connector has female sockets, and the spring loaded ball detent mechanism.
[http://www.cixixinfeng.cn/productinfo/819205.html XS16系列微型伺服电机航插-企业官网]


=== XS16 Feedback Connector ===
=== XS16 Feedback Connector ===
Line 306: Line 377:


The drive side connector has female sockets, and the spring loaded ball detent mechanism.
The drive side connector has female sockets, and the spring loaded ball detent mechanism.
[http://www.cixixinfeng.cn/productinfo/819205.html XS16系列微型伺服电机航插-企业官网]
=== YD18 Power Connector ===
Drive side connector:
<pre>YD18K4TSL2023-03v</pre>
[http://www.cixixinfeng.cn/productinfo/819210.html YD18系列航插-企业官网]
=== YD18 Feedback Connector ===
Drive side connector:
<pre>YD18K15TSL2023-02v</pre>
[http://www.cixixinfeng.cn/productinfo/819210.html YD18系列航插-企业官网]


=== YD28 Power Connector ===
=== YD28 Power Connector ===
Motor side connector:
<pre>YD28J4Z-E 23-01</pre>


Drive side connector:
Drive side connector:
Line 317: Line 410:


=== YD28 Feedback Connector ===
=== YD28 Feedback Connector ===
Motor side connector:
<pre>YD28J7Za-E 23-03</pre>


Drive side connector:
Drive side connector:
Line 322: Line 419:
<pre>YD28K7TSJa2022-03a
<pre>YD28K7TSJa2022-03a
WWW.cixixinfeng.cn</pre>
WWW.cixixinfeng.cn</pre>
[http://www.cixixinfeng.cn/productinfo/819204.html YD28伺服系列航插-企业官网]


=== Automotive Power Connector ===
=== Automotive Power Connector ===
Line 352: Line 451:
* [[File:MotionKing_AS80_750W.step]]
* [[File:MotionKing_AS80_750W.step]]
* [[File:MotionKing_AS90_750W.step]]
* [[File:MotionKing_AS90_750W.step]]
* [[File:MotionKing_AS110-20-040.step]]
* [[File:MotionKing_AS130-25-040.step]]
* [[File:MotionKing_AS150-20-150.step]]


== Online Resources ==
== Online Resources ==