Orange Pi Series Single Board Computers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added Orange Pi i96 |
added Orange Pi Zero Plus |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! USB (13-pin) | ! USB (13-pin) | ||
! USB OTG | ! USB OTG | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/OrangePiZeroPlus/ Orange Pi Zero Plus] | |||
| Allwinner H5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 512 | |||
| Mali450 @ ??? | |||
| 2MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| RTL8189FTV | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/OrangePii96/ Orange Pi i96] | | [http://www.orangepi.org/OrangePii96/ Orange Pi i96] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 67: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| | | 2048 | ||
| Mali450 @ ??? | | Mali450 @ ??? | ||
| (opt) | | (opt) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 86: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| | | 2048 | ||
| Mali400MP2 @ ??? | | Mali400MP2 @ ??? | ||
| 2MB | | 2MB | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 25 April 2021
Overview
ARM single board computers (SBCs) that compete with Raspberry Pi. They use Allwinner instead of Broadcom SoCs, and are supposed to be more open source friendly.
Models
| Name | CPU Model | Cores | Speed | RAM | GPU | Flash | MicroSD | UART (lone) | UART (GPIO) | HDMI | PoE | Ethernet | WiFi | USB 3 | USB | USB (13-pin) | USB OTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Pi Zero Plus | Allwinner H5 | 4 | ??? | 512 | Mali450 @ ??? | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1G | RTL8189FTV | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi i96 | RDA8810 | ??? | ??? | 256 | Vivante GC860 | 512MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | RDA5991 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Prime | Allwinner H5 | 4 | ??? | 2048 | Mali450 @ ??? | (opt) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1G | 8723BS | 3 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi WinPlus | Allwinner A64 | 4 | ??? | 2048 | Mali400MP2 @ ??? | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1G | AP6212 | 4 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi 2G-IOT | RDA8810 | ? | ? | 256 | Vivante GC860 @ ??? | 512MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | RDA5991 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Zero Plus 2 | Allwinner H3/H5 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 512 | Mali400MP2/Mali450 @ ??? | 8GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | AP6212 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi Plus 2E | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 2048 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 16GB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1G | RTL8189ETV | 3 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi Pc Plus | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 1024 | Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | 8GB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | RTL8189FTV | 3 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi PC 2 | Allwinner H5 | 4 | 1.3Ghz | 1024 | Mali450 @ ??? | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1G | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi PC | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 1024 | Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Lite 2 | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024 | Mali T720 @ ??? | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | AP6255 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi Lite | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | RTL8189FTV | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi One Plus | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024 | Mali T720 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1G | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi One | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 100M | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Zero | Allwinner H2+ | 4 | ??? | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | XR819 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, camera, LCD, OTG power, and possibly power button / power jack
Pinouts
- Orange Pi R1 Plus
- Orange Pi Zero2
- Orange Pi 4B
- Orange Pi 4
- Orange Pi Zero LTS
- Orange Pi 3
- Orange Pi 3G-IOT-B
- Orange Pi 3G-IOT-A
- Orange Pi 4G-IOT
- Orange Pi RK3399
- Orange Pi R1
- Orange Pi Zero Plus
- Orange Pi i96
- Orange Pi Prime
- Orange Pi WinPlus
- Orange Pi 2G-IOT
- Orange Pi Zero Plus 2
- Orange Pi Plus 2E
- Orange Pi Pc Plus
- Orange Pi PC 2
- Orange Pi PC
- Orange Pi 2 (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Mini 2 (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Mini (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Plus (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Lite 2
- Orange Pi Lite
- Orange Pi One Plus
- Orange Pi One
- Orange Pi Zero