Orange Pi Series Single Board Computers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
initial page creation |
added Orange Pi Lite 2 and Orange Pi PC |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Ethernet | ! Ethernet | ||
! WiFi | ! WiFi | ||
! USB 3 | |||
! USB | ! USB | ||
! USB (GPIO) | ! USB (GPIO) | ||
! USB OTG | ! USB OTG | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepipc/ Orange Pi PC] | |||
| Allwinner H3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.6GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 100M | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/Orange%20Pi%20Lite%202/ Orange Pi Lite 2] | |||
| Allwinner H6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.8GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali T720 @ ??? | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| AP6255 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepilite/ Orange Pi Lite] | | [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepilite/ Orange Pi Lite] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
| RTL8189FTV | | RTL8189FTV | ||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1G | | 1G | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| 100M | | 100M | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 134: | ||
| 100M | | 100M | ||
| XR819 | | XR819 | ||
| | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 140: | ||
|} | |} | ||
TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, and possibly power button / power jack | TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, camera, OTG power, and possibly power button / power jack | ||
== Pinouts == | == Pinouts == | ||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_PC#Expansion_Port Orange Pi PC] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Lite_2#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite 2] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_One_%26_Lite#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite] | * [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_One_%26_Lite#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite] | ||
* [https://forum.armbian.com/topic/13689-orangepi-one-h6-and-gpio-26pins/?tab=comments#comment-99219 Orange Pi One Plus] | * [https://forum.armbian.com/topic/13689-orangepi-one-h6-and-gpio-26pins/?tab=comments#comment-99219 Orange Pi One Plus] | ||
* [https://www.instructables.com/Vintage-Tech-Le-Minitel/#step5 Orange Pi One] | * [https://www.instructables.com/Vintage-Tech-Le-Minitel/#step5 Orange Pi One] | ||
* [https://oshlab.com/orange-pi-zero-pinout/ Orange Pi Zero] | * [https://oshlab.com/orange-pi-zero-pinout/ Orange Pi Zero] | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 25 April 2021
Overview
ARM single board computers (SBCs) that compete with Raspberry Pi. They use Allwinner instead of Broadcom SoCs, and are supposed to be more open source friendly.
Models
| Name | CPU Model | Cores | Speed | RAM | GPU | SPI Flash | MicroSD | UART (lone) | UART (GPIO) | HDMI | PoE | Ethernet | WiFi | USB 3 | USB | USB (GPIO) | USB OTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Pi PC | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 1024 | Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Lite 2 | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024 | Mali T720 @ ??? | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | AP6255 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi Lite | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | RTL8189FTV | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi One Plus | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024 | Mali T720 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1G | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi One | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 100M | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Zero | Allwinner H2+ | 4 | ??? | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | XR819 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, camera, OTG power, and possibly power button / power jack