Fuling DZB312 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions
initial page creation |
added more Modbus information |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Modbus control == | == Modbus control == | ||
DZB300 manual applies to DZB312 | === VFD parameters === | ||
In the DZB312 series manual: | |||
* [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/f/f9/Fuling_DZB312_Series_Carving_Machine_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=10 Page 10] (17 in the PDF) gives the parameter list | |||
Here are the ones relevant for Modbus control: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Function Code | |||
! Serial No. | |||
! Default Value | |||
! Required Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| F0.01 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1: terminal | |||
| 2: RS-485 | |||
| run command source | |||
|- | |||
| F0.03 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1: AVI | |||
| 6: RS-485 | |||
| frequency command source | |||
|- | |||
| F3.03 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 0: only keypad | |||
| 2: keypad and RS-485 | |||
| stop function sources | |||
|- | |||
| F4.11 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 0 | |||
| ? | |||
| fault automatic reset number | |||
|- | |||
| F4.18 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 0: keypad (F4.19) | |||
| 3: RS-485 | |||
| PID setpoint source | |||
|- | |||
| F4.20 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 0: reserved | |||
| 3: RS-485 | |||
| PID feedback source | |||
|- | |||
| F6.00 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| RS-485 Modbus slave address | |||
|- | |||
| F6.01 | |||
| 143 | |||
| 3: 9,600 bps | |||
| | |||
| RS-485 Modbus baudrate | |||
|- | |||
| F6.02 | |||
| 144 | |||
| 0: N, 8, 1 | |||
| | |||
| RS-485 Modbus parity/data-width/stop-bits | |||
|- | |||
| F6.03 | |||
| 145 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| RS-485 Modbus response delay (ms) | |||
|- | |||
| F6.04 | |||
| 146 | |||
| 0.0 (invalid) | |||
| 2.0 (2 seconds) | |||
| RS-485 Modbus timeout (s) | |||
|- | |||
| F6.05 | |||
| 147 | |||
| 1: continue without alarm | |||
| 2: stop with alarm (only when in RS-485 mode) | |||
| RS-485 Modbus error handling | |||
|- | |||
| F6.06 | |||
| 148 | |||
| 0: respond to writes | |||
| 0: respond to writes | |||
| RS-485 Modbus write response | |||
|} | |||
=== Modbus registers === | |||
In the DZB300 series manual (which also applies to DZB312 series): | |||
* [http://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed6233f8b4eb.pdf#page=49 Page 49] (91 in the PDF) describes the Modbus protocol (should be standards compliant) | |||
* [http://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed6233f8b4eb.pdf#page=53 Page 53] (100 in the PDF) has the register address map | |||
== PDFs == | == PDFs == | ||