Westwind PCB Drilling Air Bearing Spindles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added more links |
added D1331-21 entry |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 150VAC | | 150VAC | ||
| 350W | | 350W | ||
| [[File:Westwind_D1264-04_Drawing.pdf|64x64px]] | |||
|- | |||
| D1331-21 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 166VAC | |||
| 425W | |||
| [[File:Westwind_D1264-04_Drawing.pdf|64x64px]] | | [[File:Westwind_D1264-04_Drawing.pdf|64x64px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 9 September 2020
Overview
Air bearing PCB drilling spindles made by Westwind in England. They are commonly available used on eBay, typically shipped from Asia.
Specifications
| Model | Max. RPM | Max. Voltage | Max. Power | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D1264-04 | 100,000 | 150VAC | 350W | |
| D1331-21 | 125,000 | 166VAC | 425W | |
| D1531-09 | 150,000 | 172VAC | 139W | |
| D1780-01 | 160,000 | 190VAC | 402W |
Online Resources
Westwind Air Bearings - Spindles