ExtraTech HP80 Stepper Motor Driver Card: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
initial page creation |
added the connector housing / crimps |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| AMP | | AMP | ||
| [https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/te-connectivity-amp-connectors/1217056-1/1131396 TE 1217056-1] | | [https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/te-connectivity-amp-connectors/1217056-1/1131396 TE 1217056-1] | ||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| AMP 211398-1 | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/te-connectivity-amp-connectors/211398-1/241426 TE 211398-1] | |||
|- | |||
| ? (5 pcs) | |||
| | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/te-connectivity-amp-connectors/5-66461-5/808406 TE 5-66461-5] | |||
|} | |} | ||
TODO: C23 and C24, and various resistors/capacitors | TODO: C23 and C24, and various resistors/capacitors | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 12 September 2024
Overview
Proprietary stepper drive built with discrete components, attached as daughter cards to an ExtraTech HP4 controller motherboard.
Bill of Materials
| Name | Marking | Part |
|---|---|---|
| H1 | 2x20 2mm female header 4.4mm tall | Molex 0791077019 Sullins NPPN202AFCN-RC (similar) |
| U6 | (Linear Technology logo) LTDS e3 | Linear Technology LT1720CMS8#PBF |
| ? (2 pcs) | (Analog Devices logo) D 38 | Analog Devices AD5310BRMZ-REEL7 |
| ? | (Fairchild logo) PH5AB 74ACTQ245 | Fairchild 74ACTQ245SJX |
| ? (4 pcs) | IR2110S 801P (International Rectifier logo) | Infineon IR2110SPBF |
| ? (8 pcs) | WE 217 PAT NO.361317 | Wakefield-Vette 217-36CTE6 |
| ? (14 pcs) | 106 35K 745 | KYOCERA TAJD106K035RNJV |
| R1,R2,R17,R18 | R020 | Susumu RL7520WT-R020-F |
| R14,R26 | 470 (0603 package) | YAGEO RC0603FR-0747RL |
| ? (4 pcs) | (C unk logo US1G | Vishay US1G-E3/5AT |
| ? | AMP | TE 1217056-1 |
| ? | AMP 211398-1 | TE 211398-1 |
| ? (5 pcs) | TE 5-66461-5 |
TODO: C23 and C24, and various resistors/capacitors