WEIDE B2 Series Servo Drives: Difference between revisions
added CN2 DE9 pinout |
added parameters, alarm codes, and Modbus control sections |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
* [http://sevo.cn/upload/file_material/2021-04-14/1618365224b55d05ac7df1730c.pdf#page=10 Page 10] (7 in the PDF) shows the servo drive dimensions | * [http://sevo.cn/upload/file_material/2021-04-14/1618365224b55d05ac7df1730c.pdf#page=10 Page 10] (7 in the PDF) shows the servo drive dimensions | ||
== Parameters == | |||
* [http://sevo.cn/upload/file_material/2021-04-14/1618365224b55d05ac7df1730c.pdf#page=50 Page 50] (47 in the PDF) has a parameter list | |||
* [http://sevo.cn/upload/file_material/2021-04-14/1618365224b55d05ac7df1730c.pdf#page=62 Page 62] (59 in the PDF) has the parameter descriptions | |||
== Alarm Codes == | |||
* [http://sevo.cn/upload/file_material/2021-04-14/1618365224b55d05ac7df1730c.pdf#page=107 Page 107] (104 in the PDF) has a list of the alarm codes | |||
== Modbus Control == | |||
Parameters related to Modbus/RS-485: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! Values | |||
! Default | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 106 | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Value | |||
! Baudrate | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4,800 baud | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 9,600 baud | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 19,200 baud | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 38,400 baud | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 57,600 baud | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 115,200 baud | |||
|- | |||
| other | |||
| 9,600 baud | |||
|} | |||
| 2 | |||
| Modbus baud rate | |||
|- | |||
| 107 | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Value | |||
! Protocol | |||
! Data Bits | |||
! Stop Bits | |||
! Parity | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| ASCII | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| ASCII | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| ASCII | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| even | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| ASCII | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| odd | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| ASCII | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| even | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| ASCII | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| odd | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| RTU | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| RTU | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| even | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| RTU | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| odd | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| RTU | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| odd | |||
|} | |||
| 6: RTU, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, no parity | |||
| Modbus Protocol | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
| 0-247 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Modbus Slave Address | |||
|} | |||
== Replacement Parts == | == Replacement Parts == | ||