Orange Pi Series Single Board Computers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added Orange Pi Zero LTS |
added Orange Pi 4 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! USB (13-pin) | ! USB (13-pin) | ||
! USB OTG | ! USB OTG | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/Orange%20Pi%204/ Orange Pi 4] | |||
| Rockchip RK3399 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2.0GHz | |||
| 4096 | |||
| Mali-T864 @ ??? | |||
| 16GB/(opt) | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AP6256 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepizerolts/ Orange Pi Zero LTS] | | [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepizerolts/ Orange Pi Zero LTS] | ||
| Allwinner H2 | | Allwinner H2+ | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 25 April 2021
Overview
ARM single board computers (SBCs) that compete with Raspberry Pi. They use Allwinner instead of Broadcom SoCs, and are supposed to be more open source friendly.
Models
| Name | CPU Model | Cores | Speed | RAM | GPU | Flash | MicroSD | UART (lone) | UART (GPIO) | HDMI | PoE | Ethernet | WiFi | USB 3 | USB | USB (13-pin) | USB OTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Pi 4 | Rockchip RK3399 | 6 | 2.0GHz | 4096 | Mali-T864 @ ??? | 16GB/(opt) | 1 | 1 | ? | 1 | 1G | AP6256 | 2 | 1 | ? | ||
| Orange Pi Zero LTS | Allwinner H2+ | 4 | ??? | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @600MHz | 2MB | 1 | 1 | ? | 1 | 100M | XR819 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Orange Pi 3 | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024/2048 | Mali T720 | 8GB/(opt) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1G | AP6256 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Orange Pi 3G-IOT-B | MediaTek MT6572 | 2 | 1.2GHz | 512 | Mali-400MP1 @ ??? | 4GB | 1 | ? | ??? | 1 | ? | ||||||
| Orange Pi 3G-IOT-A | MediaTek MT6572 | 2 | 1.2GHz | 256 | Mali-400MP1 @ ??? | 512MB | 1 | ? | ??? | 1 | ? | ||||||
| Orange Pi 4G-IOT | MediaTek MT6737 | 4 | 1.25GHz | 1024 | Mali-T720 MP1 @ ??? | 8GB | 1 | ? | 1 | ??? | 3 | (all can) | |||||
| Orange Pi RK3399 | Rockchip RK3399 | ??? | ??? | 2048/4096 | Mali-T860 MP4 @ ??? | 16GB | 1 | 1 | ? | 1 | 1G | AP6356S | 1 | 4 | |||
| Orange Pi R1 | Allwinner H5 | 4 | ??? | 256 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 16MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2x 100M | RTL8189FTV | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi Zero Plus | Allwinner H5 | 4 | ??? | 512 | Mali450 @ ??? | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1G | RTL8189FTV | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi i96 | RDA8810 | ??? | ??? | 256 | Vivante GC860 | 512MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | RDA5991 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Prime | Allwinner H5 | 4 | ??? | 2048 | Mali450 @ ??? | (opt) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1G | 8723BS | 3 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi WinPlus | Allwinner A64 | 4 | ??? | 2048 | Mali400MP2 @ ??? | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1G | AP6212 | 4 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi 2G-IOT | RDA8810 | ? | ? | 256 | Vivante GC860 @ ??? | 512MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | RDA5991 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Zero Plus 2 | Allwinner H3/H5 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 512 | Mali400MP2/Mali450 @ ??? | 8GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | AP6212 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi Plus 2E | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 2048 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 16GB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1G | RTL8189ETV | 3 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi Pc Plus | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 1024 | Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | 8GB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | RTL8189FTV | 3 | 1 | |||
| Orange Pi PC 2 | Allwinner H5 | 4 | 1.3Ghz | 1024 | Mali450 @ ??? | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1G | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi PC | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.6GHz | 1024 | Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Lite 2 | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024 | Mali T720 @ ??? | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | AP6255 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Orange Pi Lite | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | RTL8189FTV | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi One Plus | Allwinner H6 | 4 | 1.8GHz | 1024 | Mali T720 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1G | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi One | Allwinner H3 | 4 | 1.2GHz | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 100M | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Orange Pi Zero | Allwinner H2+ | 4 | ??? | 256/512 | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | 2MB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100M | XR819 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, camera, LCD, OTG power, and possibly power button / power jack
Pinouts
- Orange Pi R1 Plus
- Orange Pi Zero2
- Orange Pi 4B
- Orange Pi 4
- Orange Pi Zero LTS
- Orange Pi 3
- Orange Pi 3G-IOT-B
- Orange Pi 3G-IOT-A
- Orange Pi 4G-IOT
- Orange Pi RK3399
- Orange Pi R1
- Orange Pi Zero Plus
- Orange Pi i96
- Orange Pi Prime
- Orange Pi WinPlus
- Orange Pi 2G-IOT
- Orange Pi Zero Plus 2
- Orange Pi Plus 2E
- Orange Pi Pc Plus
- Orange Pi PC 2
- Orange Pi PC
- Orange Pi 2 (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Mini 2 (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Mini (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Plus (unlisted???)
- Orange Pi Lite 2
- Orange Pi Lite
- Orange Pi One Plus
- Orange Pi One
- Orange Pi Zero