Orange Pi Series Single Board Computers: Difference between revisions

initial page creation
 
added Orange Pi Lite 2 and Orange Pi PC
Line 20: Line 20:
! Ethernet
! Ethernet
! WiFi
! WiFi
! USB 3
! USB
! USB
! USB (GPIO)
! USB (GPIO)
! USB OTG
! USB OTG
|-
| [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepipc/ Orange Pi PC]
| Allwinner H3
| 4
| 1.6GHz
| 1024
| Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz
|
| 1
| 1
| 2
| 1
|
| 100M
|
|
| 3
|
| 1
|-
| [http://www.orangepi.org/Orange%20Pi%20Lite%202/ Orange Pi Lite 2]
| Allwinner H6
| 4
| 1.8GHz
| 1024
| Mali T720 @ ???
|
| 1
| 1
| 2
| 1
|
|
| AP6255
| 1
| 1
|
| 1
|-
|-
| [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepilite/ Orange Pi Lite]
| [http://www.orangepi.org/orangepilite/ Orange Pi Lite]
Line 38: Line 77:
|  
|  
| RTL8189FTV
| RTL8189FTV
|
| 2
| 2
|  
|  
Line 55: Line 95:
|  
|  
| 1G
| 1G
|
|  
|  
| 1
| 1
Line 73: Line 114:
|  
|  
| 100M
| 100M
|
|  
|  
| 1
| 1
Line 92: Line 134:
| 100M
| 100M
| XR819
| XR819
|
| 1
| 1
| 2
| 2
Line 97: Line 140:
|}
|}


TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, and possibly power button / power jack
TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, camera, OTG power, and possibly power button / power jack


== Pinouts ==
== Pinouts ==


* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_PC#Expansion_Port Orange Pi PC]
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Lite_2#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite 2]
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_One_%26_Lite#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite]
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_One_%26_Lite#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite]
* [https://forum.armbian.com/topic/13689-orangepi-one-h6-and-gpio-26pins/?tab=comments#comment-99219 Orange Pi One Plus]
* [https://forum.armbian.com/topic/13689-orangepi-one-h6-and-gpio-26pins/?tab=comments#comment-99219 Orange Pi One Plus]
* [https://www.instructables.com/Vintage-Tech-Le-Minitel/#step5 Orange Pi One]
* [https://www.instructables.com/Vintage-Tech-Le-Minitel/#step5 Orange Pi One]
* [https://oshlab.com/orange-pi-zero-pinout/ Orange Pi Zero]
* [https://oshlab.com/orange-pi-zero-pinout/ Orange Pi Zero]