Fuling DZB312 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions
added more Modbus information |
added Modbus register table |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
* [http://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed6233f8b4eb.pdf#page=49 Page 49] (91 in the PDF) describes the Modbus protocol (should be standards compliant) | * [http://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed6233f8b4eb.pdf#page=49 Page 49] (91 in the PDF) describes the Modbus protocol (should be standards compliant) | ||
* [http://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed6233f8b4eb.pdf#page=53 Page 53] (100 in the PDF) has the register address map | * [http://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed6233f8b4eb.pdf#page=53 Page 53] (100 in the PDF) has the register address map | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Register No. (hex) | |||
! Register No. (dec) | |||
! R/W | |||
! Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
| 4096 | |||
| R/W | |||
| 1-8 (look in manual) | |||
| Modbus controlled command | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1001 | |||
| 4097 | |||
| R | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| inverter state | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2000 | |||
| 8192 | |||
| R/W ? | |||
| ??? | |||
| frequency/PID setpoint percentage (?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3000 | |||
| 12288 | |||
| R? | |||
| | |||
| frequency setpoint? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3001 | |||
| 12289 | |||
| R | |||
| (decimal Hz * 10) | |||
| output frequency | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3002 | |||
| 12290 | |||
| R | |||
| | |||
| output current | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3003 | |||
| 12291 | |||
| R | |||
| (decimal V) | |||
| output voltage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3004 | |||
| 12292 | |||
| R | |||
| ??? | |||
| output speed? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3005 | |||
| 12293 | |||
| R | |||
| ??? | |||
| output power? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3006 | |||
| 12294 | |||
| R | |||
| | |||
| output torque? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3007 | |||
| 12295 | |||
| R | |||
| (decimal V * 10) | |||
| DC bus voltage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x5000 | |||
| 20480 | |||
| R? | |||
| ??? | |||
| inverter fault address? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x5001 | |||
| 20481 | |||
| R | |||
| 0-8 (look in manual) | |||
| Modbus communication fault | |||
|} | |||
== PDFs == | == PDFs == | ||