Proma MyPlasm CNC System: Difference between revisions
initial page creation |
added partial motion control board bill of materials |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
[https://www.proma-elektronika.com/download/MyPlasm/MyPlasmCNC107c.exe MyPlasm CNC 1.0.7c] (buggy) | [https://www.proma-elektronika.com/download/MyPlasm/MyPlasmCNC107c.exe MyPlasm CNC 1.0.7c] (buggy) | ||
== Replacement Parts == | |||
=== Motion Control Board === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Marking | |||
! DigiKey Link | |||
|- | |||
| C1,C2,C3 | |||
| L6E PET 35V 100μF 85°C(M) (SAMWHA logo) SD | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/rubycon/35ZLH100MEFC6-3X11/1189-1300-ND/3134256 Rubycon 35ZLH100MEFC6.3X11] | |||
|- | |||
| D1 | |||
| M7 [2.3x4mm] | |||
| maybe 1N5819 or 1N4007? | |||
|- | |||
| D2 | |||
| B4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| D5,D7 | |||
| ZA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| D6 | |||
| ST G EV GP 907<br/>or P6 SMB 36A | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/stmicroelectronics/SM6T36A/497-6495-1-ND/1865474 ST SM6T36A]<br/>[https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/littelfuse-inc/P6SMB36A/P6SMB36ALFCT-ND/1766693 Littelfuse P6SMB36A] | |||
|- | |||
| F1 | |||
| E7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| L1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| LEDxx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rxx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| U1 | |||
| JZ9nD [SOT-23] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| U2 | |||
| LM2574N-5 (ONsemi logo) AK14 2001G | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/on-semiconductor/LM2574N-5G/LM2574N-5GOS-ND/918469 ON Semiconductor LM2574N-5G] | |||
|- | |||
| U3 | |||
| (TI logo) 98ZJH94 ULN2803A G4 | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/texas-instruments/ULN2803ADWRG4/296-35964-1-ND/4134939 Texas Instruments ULN2803ADWRG4] | |||
|- | |||
| U4 | |||
| 75176B (TI logo) 95M AKST G4 | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/texas-instruments/SN75176BDRG4/296-39214-1-ND/5143213 Texas Instruments SN75176BDRG4] | |||
|- | |||
| U5 | |||
| ARM Z STM32F105 RBT6 GQ28P 93 CHN GQ 943 (ST logo) 12 | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/stmicroelectronics/STM32F105RBT6TR/497-18766-1-ND/9958427 ST STM32F105RBT6TR] | |||
|- | |||
| U6 | |||
| (Toshiba logo) 951 P185 TA | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/toshiba-semiconductor-and-storage/TLP185-GR-TPR-E/TLP185-GR-TPRE-CT-ND/3025457 Toshiba TLP185(GR-TPR,E)] | |||
|- | |||
| U7,U8 | |||
| PC410L (Sharp logo) 4K7 | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/sharp-microelectronics/PC410L0NIP/425-1522-1-ND/457452 Sharp PC410L0NIP] | |||
|- | |||
| U9 | |||
| FTDI 1912-C FT232RL | |||
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/ftdi-future-technology-devices-international-ltd/FT232RL-REEL/768-1007-1-ND/1836402 FTDI FT232RL-REEL] | |||
|} | |||
=== Torch Height Board === | |||
== Online Resources == | == Online Resources == | ||