SUNFAR E380 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions
added Modbus information |
added more MODBUS register information |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Parameter No. | |||
! Address | ! Address | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| 0x2000 | | 0x2000 | ||
| 0x0000: Slave DC voltage is not prepared<br/>0x0001: Slave forward running<br/>0x0002: Slave reverse running<br/>0x0003: Slave stop<br/>0x0004: Slave forward jog running<br/>0x0005: Slave reverse jog running<br/>0x0011: Forward accelerating<br/>0x0012: Reverse accelerating<br/>0x0013: Instantaneous stop and restart<br/>0x0014: Forward decelerating<br/>0x0015: Reverse decelerating<br/>0x0016: Slave is under DC braking status<br/>0x0020: Slave is on fault status | | 0x0000: Slave DC voltage is not prepared<br/>0x0001: Slave forward running<br/>0x0002: Slave reverse running<br/>0x0003: Slave stop<br/>0x0004: Slave forward jog running<br/>0x0005: Slave reverse jog running<br/>0x0011: Forward accelerating<br/>0x0012: Reverse accelerating<br/>0x0013: Instantaneous stop and restart<br/>0x0014: Forward decelerating<br/>0x0015: Reverse decelerating<br/>0x0016: Slave is under DC braking status<br/>0x0020: Slave is on fault status | ||
| Inverter Status | | Inverter Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| 0x2001 | | 0x2001 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Fault Information | | Fault Information | ||
|- | |||
| d-00 - d-37 | |||
| 0xD000 - 0xD025 | |||
| | |||
| Monitoring | |||
|- | |||
| F0.0 - F0.18? | |||
| 0xF000 - 0xF0D1 | |||
| | |||
| F0.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F1.0 - F1.18? | |||
| 0xF100 - 0xF1BE | |||
| | |||
| F1.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F2.0 - F2.18? | |||
| 0xF200 - 0xF2AB | |||
| | |||
| F2.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F3.0 - F3.16? | |||
| 0xF300 - 0xF398 | |||
| | |||
| F3.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F4.0 - F4.28? | |||
| 0xF400 - 0xF487 | |||
| | |||
| F4.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F5.0 - F5.26? | |||
| 0xF500 - 0xF56A | |||
| | |||
| F5.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F6.0 - F6.19? | |||
| 0xF600 - 0xF64F | |||
| | |||
| F6.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F7.0 - F7.8? | |||
| 0xF700 - 0xF739 | |||
| | |||
| F7.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F8.0 - F8.24? | |||
| 0xF800 - 0xF832 | |||
| | |||
| F8.xx | |||
|- | |||
| F9.0 - F9.11? | |||
| 0xF900 - 0xF919 | |||
| | |||
| F9.xx | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | FC.0 - FC.13? | |||
| 0xFA00 - 0xFA0D | |||
| | |||
| FC.xx? | |||
|- | |||
| 0xFC00 - 0xFC0D | |||
| | |||
| FC.xx? | |||
|} | |} | ||