Folinn H1 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions
initial page creation |
added LinsVFD EV50 series manual page links |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Model Numbers == | == Model Numbers == | ||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/ | In the FoLinn H1 series manual: | ||
* [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=6 Page 6] (7 in the PDF) shows the model number scheme | |||
In the LinsVFD EV50 series manual: | |||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/index.php?route=product/product/get_file&file=3332/EV50_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=6 Page 6] (7 in the PDF) shows the model number scheme | |||
== Wiring Diagram == | == Wiring Diagram == | ||
* [https://www. | * [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=7 Page 7] (10 in the PDF) shows the power wiring | ||
* [https://www. | * [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=67 Page 67] (129 in the PDF) shows the H0101 interface panel screw terminal / RJ45 pinout | ||
* [https://www. | * [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=68 Page 68] (132 in the PDF) shows the H0110 interface panel screw terminal / RJ45 pinout | ||
* [https://www. | * [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=72 Page 72] (139 in the PDF) shows the H0100 interface panel screw terminal pinout | ||
* [https://www. | * [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=73 Page 73] (142 in the PDF) shows the H0200 interface panel screw / RJ45 / D-Sub? terminal pinout | ||
* [https://www. | * [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=76 Page 76] (147 in the PDF) shows the H0201 interface panel screw / RJ45 / D-Sub? terminal pinout | ||
NOTE: they claim that pins 1&2 on the RJ45 are RS-485+/-, but in reality it's reversed and pins 8&7 are RS-485+/- and pins 2&4 are GND. | |||
== Dimensions == | == Dimensions == | ||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/ | In the FoLinn H1 series manual: | ||
* [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=65 Page 65] (126 in the PDF) show a table of the dimensions | |||
In the LinsVFD EV50 series manual: | |||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/index.php?route=product/product/get_file&file=3332/EV50_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=65 Page 65] (126 in the PDF) show a table of the dimensions | |||
== Parameters == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! Default Value | |||
! Range | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| P02.18 | |||
| 50.000 Hz | |||
| 0.000 - 99999.000 Hz | |||
| Maximum setting value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.19 | |||
| 0.000 Hz | |||
| 0.000 - 99999.000 Hz | |||
| Minimum setting value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.50 | |||
| | |||
| 0.050 - 3600.000 s | |||
| Acceleration time 0 | |||
|- | |||
| P02.70 | |||
| | |||
| 0.050 - 3600.000 s | |||
| Deceleration time 0 | |||
|- | |||
| P05.08 | |||
| 55.000 Hz | |||
| -1020.000 - 1020.000 Hz | |||
| Motor upper frequency limit | |||
|- | |||
| P06.00 | |||
| | |||
| 0: off<br/>1: complete<br/>2: simple | |||
| Motor parameter self-learning | |||
|- | |||
| P06.10 | |||
| 0: asynchronous | |||
| 0: asynchronous<br/>1: surface mount permanent magnet synchronous<br/>2: salient pole permanent magnet synchronous<br/>4: single-phase motor | |||
| Motor type | |||
|- | |||
| P06.05 | |||
| | |||
| 2-16 kHz | |||
| Carrier frequency | |||
|- | |||
| P06.11 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 100000.000 kW | |||
| Motor rated power | |||
|- | |||
| P06.12 | |||
| | |||
| 0 - 1000 V | |||
| Motor rated voltage | |||
|- | |||
| P06.13 | |||
| | |||
| 1 - 3000 Hz | |||
| Motor rated frequency | |||
|- | |||
| P06.14 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 1000.00 A | |||
| Motor rated current | |||
|- | |||
| P06.15 | |||
| | |||
| 10 - 65535 RPM | |||
| Motor rated speed | |||
|- | |||
| P06.16 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 1.00 (ratio) | |||
| Motor power factor | |||
|- | |||
| P06.17 | |||
| | |||
| 2 - 100 poles (not pairs) | |||
| Motor pole count | |||
|- | |||
| P06.18 | |||
| | |||
| 0.1 - 10000.0 Nm | |||
| Motor rated torque | |||
|- | |||
| P06.19 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 1000.00 A | |||
| Motor no-load current | |||
|- | |||
| P06.20 | |||
| | |||
| 1.000 - 10000.000 mV/RPM | |||
| PM motor back EMF/rev | |||
|- | |||
| P06.40 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 99.990 ohms | |||
| Stator impedance | |||
|- | |||
| P06.41 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 99.990 ohms | |||
| Rotor impedance | |||
|- | |||
| P06.42 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 999.990 mH | |||
| Stator leakage reactance | |||
|- | |||
| P06.44 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 999.90 mH | |||
| Motor main reactance | |||
|} | |||
== Alarm Codes == | |||
* [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf#page=63 Page 63] (122 in the PDF) shows a list of fault codes | |||
== Modbus control == | |||
=== VFD Parameters === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! Default Value | |||
! Required Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| P01.40 | |||
| 1: RTU | |||
| 1: RTU | |||
| MODBUS communication protocol | |||
|- | |||
| P01.41 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| MODBUS slave address | |||
|- | |||
| P01.42 | |||
| 3: 19,200 baud | |||
| 3: 19,200 baud | |||
| MODBUS baud-rate | |||
|- | |||
| P01.43 | |||
| 0: none | |||
| 0: none | |||
| MODBUS parity check | |||
|- | |||
| P01.44 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| MODBUS data bits | |||
|- | |||
| P01.45 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| MODBUS stop bits | |||
|- | |||
| P01.46 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| MODBUS communication delay time | |||
|- | |||
| P01.47 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| MODBUS parameter decimal mode | |||
|- | |||
| P02.10 | |||
| 0: keyboard | |||
| 5: communication | |||
| Set value source 1 | |||
|- | |||
| P02.90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Communication set value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.91 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Communication command | |||
|- | |||
| P03.00 | |||
| 1: keyboard | |||
| 2: communication | |||
| Start command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.01 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Reverse start command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.02 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Reverse command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.03 | |||
| 1: keyboard | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Jog command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.04 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Stop command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.05 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Free parking command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.06 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Safe stop command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.07 | |||
| 1: keyboard | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Reset command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.08 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Fault command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.09 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Pause command source | |||
|} | |||
=== Modbus registers === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! 16-bit Register No. | |||
! Value | |||
! R/W | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| P01.47 | |||
| 0x0092? | |||
| 0 - 123 | |||
| | |||
| Parameter decimal mode | |||
|- | |||
| P02.18 | |||
| 0x00d9? | |||
| 0.0 - 99999.000 | |||
| | |||
| Maximum set value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.90 | |||
| 0x0121 | |||
| | |||
| W | |||
| Communication set value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.91 | |||
| 0x0122 | |||
| | |||
| W | |||
| Communication commands | |||
|- | |||
| P10.05 | |||
| 0x03EC? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Software version number | |||
|- | |||
| P10.10 | |||
| 0x03F1? | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| | |||
| Control word | |||
|- | |||
| P10.11 | |||
| 0x03F2? | |||
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz | |||
| | |||
| Set value | |||
|- | |||
| P10.15 | |||
| 0x03F6 | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| R | |||
| Current state | |||
|- | |||
| P10.16 | |||
| 0x03F7 | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| R | |||
| Fault state word 1 | |||
|- | |||
| P10.17 | |||
| 0x03F8? | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| | |||
| Fault state word 2 | |||
|- | |||
| P10.18 | |||
| 0x03F9? | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| | |||
| Alarm state word | |||
|- | |||
| P10.20 | |||
| 0x03FB? | |||
| 0.0 - 65535.0 Hz | |||
| | |||
| Output frequency absolute value | |||
|- | |||
| P10.21 | |||
| 0x03FC | |||
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz | |||
| R | |||
| Output frequency | |||
|- | |||
| P10.22 | |||
| 0x03FD | |||
| 0.00 - 65535.00 A | |||
| R | |||
| Output current | |||
|- | |||
| P10.23 | |||
| 0x03FE | |||
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V | |||
| R | |||
| Output voltage | |||
|- | |||
| P10.24 | |||
| 0x03FF | |||
| 0.000 - 65535.000 Nm | |||
| R | |||
| Output torque | |||
|- | |||
| P10.25 | |||
| 0x0400 | |||
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V | |||
| R | |||
| DC voltage | |||
|- | |||
| P10.26 | |||
| 0x0401 | |||
| 0 - 65535 C | |||
| R | |||
| Inverter temperature | |||
|- | |||
| P10.27 | |||
| 0x0402? | |||
| 0 - 65535 % | |||
| | |||
| Inverter hot load | |||
|- | |||
| P10.28 | |||
| 0x0403? | |||
| 0 - 65535 % | |||
| | |||
| Motor hot load | |||
|- | |||
| P10.30 | |||
| 0x0405 | |||
| 0.000 - 65535.000 kW | |||
| R | |||
| Power | |||
|- | |||
| P10.31 | |||
| 0x0406 | |||
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 kWh | |||
| R | |||
| Energy consumption | |||
|- | |||
| P10.40 | |||
| 0x040F | |||
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 h | |||
| R | |||
| Hours of power on | |||
|- | |||
| P10.41 | |||
| 0x041F | |||
| 0 - (2^32-1) | |||
| R | |||
| Number of power-on | |||
|- | |||
| P10.60 | |||
| 0x0423? | |||
| 0 - (2^32-1) | |||
| | |||
| Current alarm number | |||
|- | |||
| P10.90 | |||
| 0x0441 | |||
| -999999.000 - 999999.000 % | |||
| | |||
| Set value 1 | |||
|} | |||
NOTE: you add 0x4000 (16,384) to the addresses to go from 16-bit mode to 32-bit mode | |||
NOTE: you add 0x8000 (32,768) to the addresses to go from EEPROM to RAM access (important when writing frequently over MODBUS!) | |||
=== mbpoll === | |||
== PDFs == | |||
[[Media:FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf]] | |||
== Online Resources == | == Online Resources == | ||
[https://www. | [https://www.cncwiki.org/images/c/c1/FoLinn_H1_Series_Inverter_User_Manual.pdf H1 Series Inverter User Manual (2021.V1.0)] (StepperOnline, no FoLinn mentioned) | ||
[https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Easy_User_Manual.pdf H1 Series Inverter Simple Manual] (StepperOnline, no FoLinn mentioned) | |||
[https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/ | [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/index.php?route=product/product/get_file&file=3332/EV50_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf LinsVFD EV50 Series Inverter Full User Manual] (LinsVFD on StepperOnline, no FoLinn mentioned) | ||
[https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/index.php?route=product/product/get_file&file=3332/EV50_Series_Inverter_Easy_User_Manual.pdf LinsVFD EV50 Series Inverter Easy User Manual] (LinsVFD on StepperOnline, no FoLinn mentioned) | |||
[https://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20201021/5f8f9c43a68b0.pdf H1 Series Inverter Simple Manual (2020.10.21)] (Folinn) | [https://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20201021/5f8f9c43a68b0.pdf H1 Series Inverter Simple Manual (2020.10.21)] (Folinn) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 477: | ||
[https://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed61f05888f9.pdf H1 Series Compact Inverter Brochure (2020.06.02)] (Folinn) | [https://www.chinafolinn.com/uploads/image/20200602/5ed61f05888f9.pdf H1 Series Compact Inverter Brochure (2020.06.02)] (Folinn) | ||
https://cononmotor.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/2.29.182-H1-Detailed-Manual-%E8%8B%B1%E6%96%87%E7%89%88%E8%AF%A6%E7%BB%86%E8%AF%B4%E6%98%8E%E4%B9%A61.pdf | [https://cononmotor.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/2.29.182-H1-Detailed-Manual-%E8%8B%B1%E6%96%87%E7%89%88%E8%AF%A6%E7%BB%86%E8%AF%B4%E6%98%8E%E4%B9%A61.pdf 2.29.182-H1-Detailed-Manual-英文版详细说明书1.pdf] | ||
[https://cononmotor.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/H1-Simple-User-Manual-Revised.pdf H1-Simple-User-Manual-Revised.pdf] | |||
https:// | [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/linsvfd LinsVFD Variable Frequency Drives] (now LinsVFD branded instead of StepperOnline nor FoLinn?) | ||
[https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/h100-series-vfd-variable-frequency-drive H100 Series VFD Variable Frequency Drive] | [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/h100-series-vfd-variable-frequency-drive H100 Series VFD Variable Frequency Drive] | ||