Microchip MPLAB XC Compilers: Difference between revisions
added downloads archive page link |
added links for XC16 v1.50 -> v1.61 |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Version | |||
! OS | ! OS | ||
! Filename | ! Filename | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
! MD5 | ! MD5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| v1.70 | |||
| Linux | | Linux | ||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.70-full-install-linux64-installer.run xc16-v1.70-full-install-linux64-installer.run] | | [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.70-full-install-linux64-installer.run xc16-v1.70-full-install-linux64-installer.run] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| 6153c217487ead4ee10e3316d283c490 | | 6153c217487ead4ee10e3316d283c490 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| v1.70 | |||
| Windows | | Windows | ||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.70-full-install-windows64-installer.exe xc16-v1.70-full-install-windows64-installer.exe] | | [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.70-full-install-windows64-installer.exe xc16-v1.70-full-install-windows64-installer.exe] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| bd46cb03f6e9f8ea241b4f88c3e3393b | | bd46cb03f6e9f8ea241b4f88c3e3393b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| v1.70 | |||
| macOS | | macOS | ||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.70-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg xc16-v1.70-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg] | | [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.70-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg xc16-v1.70-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
| 09ec0051cf816af75957abb594039833 | | 09ec0051cf816af75957abb594039833 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| v1.70 | |||
| (release notes) | | (release notes) | ||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/Readme_XC16_v170(1).html Readme_XC16_v170(1).html] | | [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/Readme_XC16_v170(1).html Readme_XC16_v170(1).html] | ||
| 144,650 bytes | | 144,650 bytes | ||
| aef55da111bb0f530f558e6e45a212f0 | | aef55da111bb0f530f558e6e45a212f0 | ||
|- | |||
| v1.61 | |||
| Linux | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.61-full-install-linux64-installer.run xc16-v1.61-full-install-linux64-installer.run] | |||
| 102,607,732 bytes | |||
| 111ddeacf38f7753e231a5616d5593aa | |||
|- | |||
| v1.61 | |||
| Windows | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.61-full-install-windows64-installer.exe xc16-v1.61-full-install-windows64-installer.exe] | |||
| 103,529,912 bytes | |||
| 3a41d064e8e8d29720fb10f505a077c3 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.61 | |||
| macOS | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.61-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg xc16-v1.61-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg] | |||
| 102,907,601 bytes | |||
| 0acfc5a07946329e86e8be943cd0da7a | |||
|- | |||
| v1.61 | |||
| (release notes) | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/Readme_XC16_161.html Readme_XC16_161.html] | |||
| 137,301 bytes | |||
| 4f53a7ce484f44dffe73d4a49c82b85b | |||
|- | |||
| v1.60 | |||
| Linux | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.60-full-install-linux64-installer.run xc16-v1.60-full-install-linux64-installer.run] | |||
| 102,416,348 bytes | |||
| 942afd634d5054de10ef90c715f2b702 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.60 | |||
| Windows | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.60-full-install-windows64-installer.exe xc16-v1.60-full-install-windows64-installer.exe] | |||
| 103,337,720 bytes | |||
| 684ec3390e013159c836a308b18b742a | |||
|- | |||
| v1.60 | |||
| macOS | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.60-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg xc16-v1.60-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg] | |||
| 102,726,910 bytes | |||
| cff63fea9ac33a666ed315f37daa5619 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.60 | |||
| (release notes) | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/Readme_XC16_160.html Readme_XC16_160.html] | |||
| 136,833 bytes | |||
| f20dae5d453dd2bd3b2113d4692749dd | |||
|- | |||
| v1.50 | |||
| Linux | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.50-full-install-linux64-installer.run xc16-v1.50-full-install-linux64-installer.run] | |||
| 101,673,790 bytes | |||
| 83aaf8fe09bfdcc54b1ba7ec88ddde40 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.50 | |||
| Windows | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.50-full-install-windows64-installer.exe xc16-v1.50-full-install-windows64-installer.exe] | |||
| 102,596,552 bytes | |||
| d65f3777b43d33b08e3f628a37957498 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.50 | |||
| macOS | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/xc16-v1.50-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg xc16-v1.50-full-install-osx64-installer.dmg] | |||
| 102,007,213 bytes | |||
| 74c35f1f6a4a49b0f5ef916aeb7dd05e | |||
|- | |||
| v1.50 | |||
| (release notes) | |||
| [https://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/DeviceDoc/Readme_XC16_150.html Readme_XC16_150.html] | |||
| 129,836 bytes | |||
| ee14ad9856ac3396d0bfb9f5cdf7a914 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 132: | ||
[https://github.com/fabio-d/xc16plusplus fabio-d/xc16plusplus: Unofficial C++ compiler for PIC24/dsPIC chips, based on XC16 source code] | [https://github.com/fabio-d/xc16plusplus fabio-d/xc16plusplus: Unofficial C++ compiler for PIC24/dsPIC chips, based on XC16 source code] | ||
[https://github.com/fabio-d/xc16plusplus-source fabio-d/xc16plusplus-source: I use this repository to track upstream XC16 releases and then apply patches to enable C++] | |||