Orange Pi Series Single Board Computers: Difference between revisions
initial page creation |
updated links in table |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! RAM | ! RAM | ||
! GPU | ! GPU | ||
! | ! Flash | ||
! MicroSD | ! MicroSD | ||
! UART (lone) | ! UART (lone) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Ethernet | ! Ethernet | ||
! WiFi | ! WiFi | ||
! USB 3 | |||
! USB | ! USB | ||
! USB ( | ! USB (13-pin) | ||
! USB OTG | ! USB OTG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/ | | [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/orange-pi-R1-Plus.html Orange Pi R1 Plus] | ||
| Rockchip RK3328 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.5GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali-450MP2 @ ??? | |||
| 16MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1+? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2x 1G | |||
| | |||
| (power only) | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Zero-2.html Orange Pi Zero2] | |||
| Allwinner H616 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 512/1024 | |||
| Mali G31 MP2 @ ??? | |||
| 2MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AW859A | |||
| (power only) | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/orange-pi-4B.html Orange Pi 4B] | |||
| Rockchip RK3399 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2.0GHz | |||
| 4GB | |||
| Mali-T864 @ ??? | |||
| 16GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AP6256 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-4.html Orange Pi 4] | |||
| Rockchip RK3399 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2.0GHz | |||
| 4096 | |||
| Mali-T864 @ ??? | |||
| 16GB/(opt) | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AP6256 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Zero-LTS.html Orange Pi Zero LTS] | |||
| Allwinner H2+ | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 256/512 | |||
| Mali400MP2 @600MHz | |||
| 2MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100M | |||
| XR819 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-3.html Orange Pi 3] | |||
| Allwinner H6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.8GHz | |||
| 1024/2048 | |||
| Mali T720 | |||
| 8GB/(opt) | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AP6256 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-3G-IoT-B.html Orange Pi 3G-IOT-B] | |||
| MediaTek MT6572 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1.2GHz | |||
| 512 | |||
| Mali-400MP1 @ ??? | |||
| 4GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-3G-IoT-A.html Orange Pi 3G-IOT-A] | |||
| MediaTek MT6572 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1.2GHz | |||
| 256 | |||
| Mali-400MP1 @ ??? | |||
| 512MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-4G-IoT.html Orange Pi 4G-IOT] | |||
| MediaTek MT6737 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.25GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali-T720 MP1 @ ??? | |||
| 8GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| (all can) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-RK3399.html Orange Pi RK3399] | |||
| Rockchip RK3399 | |||
| ??? | |||
| ??? | |||
| 2048/4096 | |||
| Mali-T860 MP4 @ ??? | |||
| 16GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AP6356S | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-R1.html Orange Pi R1] | |||
| Allwinner H5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 256 | |||
| Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | |||
| 16MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2x 100M | |||
| RTL8189FTV | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Zero-Plus.html Orange Pi Zero Plus] | |||
| Allwinner H5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 512 | |||
| Mali450 @ ??? | |||
| 2MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| RTL8189FTV | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-I96.html Orange Pi i96] | |||
| RDA8810 | |||
| ??? | |||
| ??? | |||
| 256 | |||
| Vivante GC860 | |||
| 512MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RDA5991 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Prime.html Orange Pi Prime] | |||
| Allwinner H5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 2048 | |||
| Mali450 @ ??? | |||
| (opt) | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| 8723BS | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-WinPlus.html Orange Pi WinPlus] | |||
| Allwinner A64 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ??? | |||
| 2048 | |||
| Mali400MP2 @ ??? | |||
| 2MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| AP6212 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-2G-IoT.html Orange Pi 2G-IOT] | |||
| RDA8810 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 256 | |||
| Vivante GC860 @ ??? | |||
| 512MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RDA5991 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Zero-Plus-2.html Orange Pi Zero Plus 2] | |||
| Allwinner H3/H5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.2GHz | |||
| 512 | |||
| Mali400MP2/Mali450 @ ??? | |||
| 8GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| AP6212 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Plus-2E.html Orange Pi Plus 2E] | |||
| Allwinner H3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.6GHz | |||
| 2048 | |||
| Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | |||
| 16GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| RTL8189ETV | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-PC-Plus.html Orange Pi Pc Plus] | |||
| Allwinner H3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.6GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | |||
| 8GB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 100M | |||
| RTL8189FTV | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-PC-2.html Orange Pi PC 2] | |||
| Allwinner H5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.3Ghz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali450 @ ??? | |||
| 2MB | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1G | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-PC.html Orange Pi PC] | |||
| Allwinner H3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.6GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali400MP2 GPU @ 600MHz | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 100M | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Lite-2.html Orange Pi Lite 2] | |||
| Allwinner H6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.8GHz | |||
| 1024 | |||
| Mali T720 @ ??? | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| AP6255 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Lite.html Orange Pi Lite] | |||
| Allwinner H3 | | Allwinner H3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 457: | ||
| | | | ||
| RTL8189FTV | | RTL8189FTV | ||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/ | | [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-One-Plus.html Orange Pi One Plus] | ||
| Allwinner H6 | | Allwinner H6 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 475: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1G | | 1G | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 481: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/ | | [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-One.html Orange Pi One] | ||
| Allwinner H3 | | Allwinner H3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 494: | ||
| | | | ||
| 100M | | 100M | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 500: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.orangepi.org/ | | [http://www.orangepi.org/html/hardWare/computerAndMicrocontrollers/details/Orange-Pi-Zero.html Orange Pi Zero] | ||
| Allwinner H2+ | | Allwinner H2+ | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 506: | ||
| 256/512 | | 256/512 | ||
| Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | | Mali400MP2 @ 600MHz | ||
| | | 2MB | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 514: | ||
| 100M | | 100M | ||
| XR819 | | XR819 | ||
| | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 520: | ||
|} | |} | ||
TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, and possibly power button / power jack | TODO: SPI, I2C, IR, microphone, camera, LCD, OTG power, and possibly power button / power jack | ||
== Pinouts == | == Pinouts == | ||
* Orange Pi R1 Plus | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Zero2#Expansion_ports Orange Pi Zero2] | |||
* Orange Pi 4B | |||
* Orange Pi 4 | |||
* Orange Pi Zero LTS | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/images/5/50/OrangePi_3_Schematics_v1.5.pdf#page=15 Orange Pi 3] | |||
* Orange Pi 3G-IOT-B | |||
* Orange Pi 3G-IOT-A | |||
* Orange Pi 4G-IOT | |||
* Orange Pi RK3399 | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Zero#Expansion_Port Orange Pi R1] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Zero_Plus#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Zero Plus] | |||
* [https://discuss.96boards.org/t/orange-pi-i96-and-bme280-problem/8990 Orange Pi i96] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Prime#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Prime] | |||
* [https://pascalroeleven.nl/2020/04/13/orange-pi-gpio-pinouts/ Orange Pi WinPlus] | |||
* [http://ec.hobbykompetenz.de/index.php/2017/06/07/gpio/orangepi-2g-iot-pinout-gpio-2-2/ Orange Pi 2G-IOT] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Zero_Plus_2#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Zero Plus 2] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Plus_2E#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Plus 2E] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_PC#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Pc Plus] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_PC_2#Expansion_Port Orange Pi PC 2] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_PC#Expansion_Port Orange Pi PC] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_2#Expansion_Ports Orange Pi 2] (unlisted???) | |||
* Orange Pi Mini 2 (unlisted???) | |||
* Orange Pi (unlisted???) | |||
* Orange Pi Mini (unlisted???) | |||
* Orange Pi Plus (unlisted???) | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_Lite_2#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite 2] | |||
* [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_One_%26_Lite#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite] | * [https://linux-sunxi.org/Xunlong_Orange_Pi_One_%26_Lite#Expansion_Port Orange Pi Lite] | ||
* [https://forum.armbian.com/topic/13689-orangepi-one-h6-and-gpio-26pins/?tab=comments#comment-99219 Orange Pi One Plus] | * [https://forum.armbian.com/topic/13689-orangepi-one-h6-and-gpio-26pins/?tab=comments#comment-99219 Orange Pi One Plus] | ||
* [https://www.instructables.com/Vintage-Tech-Le-Minitel/#step5 Orange Pi One] | * [https://www.instructables.com/Vintage-Tech-Le-Minitel/#step5 Orange Pi One] | ||
* [https://oshlab.com/orange-pi-zero-pinout/ Orange Pi Zero] | * [https://oshlab.com/orange-pi-zero-pinout/ Orange Pi Zero] | ||