Westwind PCB Drilling Air Bearing Spindles: Difference between revisions

From CNC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
initial page creation
 
corrected PDF reference
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
| 350W
| 350W
| [[File:Westwind_D1264-04_Drawing.pdf|64x64px]]
| [[File:Westwind_D1264-04_Drawing.pdf|64x64px]]
|-
| D1331-21
| 125,000
| 166VAC
| 425W
| [[File:Westwind_D1331-21_Drawing.pdf|64x64px]]
|-
|-
| D1531-09
| D1531-09
Line 34: Line 40:


[https://www.westwind-airbearings.com/pcb/ Westwind Air Bearings - Spindles]
[https://www.westwind-airbearings.com/pcb/ Westwind Air Bearings - Spindles]
[https://www.westwind-airbearings.com/graphics/pcb/drawings/D1722.pdf Westwind D1722-03 Drawing 42940-Q]
[https://www.westwind-airbearings.com/graphics/support/ support PDF directory listing]

Latest revision as of 18:37, 1 January 2021

Overview

Air bearing PCB drilling spindles made by Westwind in England. They are commonly available used on eBay, typically shipped from Asia.

Specifications

Model Max. RPM Max. Voltage Max. Power Datasheet
D1264-04 100,000 150VAC 350W
D1331-21 125,000 166VAC 425W
D1531-09 150,000 172VAC 139W
D1780-01 160,000 190VAC 402W

Online Resources

Westwind Air Bearings - Spindles

Westwind D1722-03 Drawing 42940-Q

support PDF directory listing