AutomationDirect DURApulse GS20 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions

added microcontroller information
updated software links
Line 25: Line 25:


== Software ==
== Software ==
[https://www.automationdirect.com/support/software-downloads?itemcode=GSoft2 Software & Firmware Downloads]


GSOFT2 Drive Configuration Software
GSOFT2 Drive Configuration Software
Line 32: Line 34:
! Size
! Size
! MD5
! MD5
! SHA1
|-
| [https://cdn.automationdirect.com/static/software/GSoft2_V2.0.2.1.zip GSoft2_V2.0.2.1.zip]
| 252,209,721 bytes
| 60aea9a1eac3ab52112fdaddcf61ea70
| ac34673e94a6175bce5b0fa30ba203aeda8e638b
|-
|-
| [https://cdn.automationdirect.com/static/software/gsoft2_v2.0.0.7.zip gsoft2_v2.0.0.7.zip]
| [https://cdn.automationdirect.com/static/software/gsoft2_v2.0.0.7.zip gsoft2_v2.0.0.7.zip]
| 245,048,446 bytes
| 245,048,446 bytes
| f274adb0afc390d777bdcfc624b7e17a
| f274adb0afc390d777bdcfc624b7e17a
| SHA1
|}
|}


Line 44: Line 53:
! Size
! Size
! MD5
! MD5
! SHA1
|-
|-
| [https://cdn.automationdirect.com/static/software/gslogic_v1.02.zip gslogic_v1.02.zip]
| [https://cdn.automationdirect.com/static/software/gslogic_v1.02.zip gslogic_v1.02.zip]
| 28,959,436 bytes
| 28,959,436 bytes
| 4f1ad6c07ecc4a88ca77ea89558caa29
| 4f1ad6c07ecc4a88ca77ea89558caa29
| c43013f34c64291d8c4b2ebfa4cbab2a1f68ff27
|}
|}