Folinn H1 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions
added MODBUS register address scheme notes |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=65 Page 65] (126 in the PDF) show a table of the dimensions | * [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=65 Page 65] (126 in the PDF) show a table of the dimensions | ||
== Parameters == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! Default Value | |||
! Range | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| P02.18 | |||
| 50.000 Hz | |||
| 0.000 - 99999.000 Hz | |||
| Maximum setting value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.19 | |||
| 0.000 Hz | |||
| 0.000 - 99999.000 Hz | |||
| Minimum setting value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.50 | |||
| | |||
| 0.050 - 3600.000 s | |||
| Acceleration time 0 | |||
|- | |||
| P02.70 | |||
| | |||
| 0.050 - 3600.000 s | |||
| Deceleration time 0 | |||
|- | |||
| P05.08 | |||
| 55.000 Hz | |||
| -1020.000 - 1020.000 Hz | |||
| Motor upper frequency limit | |||
|- | |||
| P06.00 | |||
| | |||
| 0: off<br/>1: complete<br/>2: simple | |||
| Motor parameter self-learning | |||
|- | |||
| P06.10 | |||
| 0: asynchronous | |||
| 0: asynchronous<br/>1: surface mount permanent magnet synchronous<br/>2: salient pole permanent magnet synchronous<br/>4: single-phase motor | |||
| Motor type | |||
|- | |||
| P06.05 | |||
| | |||
| 2-16 kHz | |||
| Carrier frequency | |||
|- | |||
| P06.11 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 100000.000 kW | |||
| Motor rated power | |||
|- | |||
| P06.12 | |||
| | |||
| 0 - 1000 V | |||
| Motor rated voltage | |||
|- | |||
| P06.13 | |||
| | |||
| 1 - 3000 Hz | |||
| Motor rated frequency | |||
|- | |||
| P06.14 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 1000.00 A | |||
| Motor rated current | |||
|- | |||
| P06.15 | |||
| | |||
| 10 - 65535 RPM | |||
| Motor rated speed | |||
|- | |||
| P06.16 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 1.00 (ratio) | |||
| Motor power factor | |||
|- | |||
| P06.17 | |||
| | |||
| 2 - 100 poles (not pairs) | |||
| Motor pole count | |||
|- | |||
| P06.18 | |||
| | |||
| 0.1 - 10000.0 Nm | |||
| Motor rated torque | |||
|- | |||
| P06.19 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 1000.00 A | |||
| Motor no-load current | |||
|- | |||
| P06.20 | |||
| | |||
| 1.000 - 10000.000 mV/RPM | |||
| PM motor back EMF/rev | |||
|- | |||
| P06.40 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 99.990 ohms | |||
| Stator impedance | |||
|- | |||
| P06.41 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 99.990 ohms | |||
| Rotor impedance | |||
|- | |||
| P06.42 | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 999.990 mH | |||
| Stator leakage reactance | |||
|- | |||
| P06.44 | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 999.90 mH | |||
| Motor main reactance | |||
|} | |||
== Modbus control == | == Modbus control == | ||