Folinn H1 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions

added Modbus information
added Modbus addresses
Line 157: Line 157:
! Parameter No.
! Parameter No.
! 16-bit Register No.
! 16-bit Register No.
! 32-bit Register No.
! Value
! Value
! R/W
! Description
! Description
|-
| P01.47
| 0x0092?
| 0 - 123
|
| Parameter decimal mode
|-
| P02.18
| 0x00d9?
| 0.0 - 99999.000
|
| Maximum set value
|-
| P02.90
| 0x0121
|
| W
| Communication set value
|-
| P02.91
| 0x0122
|
| W
| Communication commands
|-
|-
| P10.05
| P10.05
|  
| 0x03EC?
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 168: Line 192:
|-
|-
| P10.10
| P10.10
| 0x03F1?
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
|  
|  
|
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| Control word
| Control word
|-
|-
| P10.11
| P10.11
| 0x03F2?
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz
|  
|  
|
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz
| Set value
| Set value
|-
|-
| P10.15
| P10.15
| 0x03F6
| 0x03F6
| 0x43F6
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| R
| Current state
| Current state
|-
|-
| P10.16
| P10.16
| 0x03F7
| 0x03F7
| 0x43F7
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| R
| Fault state word 1
| Fault state word 1
|-
|-
| P10.17
| P10.17
| 0x03F8?
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
|  
|  
|
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| Fault state word 2
| Fault state word 2
|-
|-
| P10.18
| P10.18
| 0x03F9?
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
|  
|  
|
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF
| Alarm state word
| Alarm state word
|-
|-
| P10.20
| P10.20
| 0x03FB?
| 0.0 - 65535.0 Hz
|  
|  
|
| 0.0 - 65535.0 Hz
| Output frequency absolute value
| Output frequency absolute value
|-
|-
| P10.21
| P10.21
|  
| 0x03FC
|
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz
| R
| Output frequency
| Output frequency
|-
|-
| P10.22
| P10.22
|  
| 0x03FD
|
| 0.00 - 65535.00 A
| 0.00 - 65535.00 A
| R
| Output current
| Output current
|-
|-
| P10.23
| P10.23
|  
| 0x03FE
|
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V
| R
| Output voltage
| Output voltage
|-
|-
| P10.24
| P10.24
|  
| 0x03FF
|
| 0.000 - 65535.000 Nm
| 0.000 - 65535.000 Nm
| R
| Output torque
| Output torque
|-
|-
| P10.25
| P10.25
|  
| 0x0400
|
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V
| R
| DC voltage
| DC voltage
|-
|-
| P10.26
| P10.26
|  
| 0x0401
|
| 0 - 65535 C
| 0 - 65535 C
| R
| Inverter temperature
| Inverter temperature
|-
|-
| P10.27
| P10.27
| 0x0402?
| 0 - 65535 %
|  
|  
|
| 0 - 65535 %
| Inverter hot load
| Inverter hot load
|-
|-
| P10.28
| P10.28
| 0x0403?
| 0 - 65535 %
|  
|  
|
| 0 - 65535 %
| Motor hot load
| Motor hot load
|-
|-
| P10.30
| P10.30
|  
| 0x0405
|
| 0.000 - 65535.000 kW
| 0.000 - 65535.000 kW
| R
| Power
| Power
|-
|-
| P10.31
| P10.31
|  
| 0x0406
|
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 kWh
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 kWh
| R
| Energy consumption
| Energy consumption
|-
|-
| P10.40
| P10.40
|  
| 0x040F
|
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 h
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 h
| R
| Hours of power on
| Hours of power on
|-
|-
| P10.41
| P10.41
|  
| 0x041F
|
| 0 - (2^32-1)
| 0 - (2^32-1)
| R
| Number of power-on
| Number of power-on
|-
|-
| P10.60
| P10.60
| 0x0423?
| 0 - (2^32-1)
|  
|  
|
| 0 - (2^32-1)
| Current alarm number
| Current alarm number
|-
|-
| P10.90
| P10.90
| 0x8121
| 0x8121
| 0xC121
| -999999.000 - 999999.000 %
| -999999.000 - 999999.000 %
|
| Set value 1
| Set value 1
|}
|}