Folinn H1 Series VFDs: Difference between revisions
initial page creation |
added Modbus information |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=73 Page 73] (142 in the PDF) shows the H0200 interface panel screw / RJ45 / D-Sub? terminal pinout | * [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=73 Page 73] (142 in the PDF) shows the H0200 interface panel screw / RJ45 / D-Sub? terminal pinout | ||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=76 Page 76] (147 in the PDF) shows the H0201 interface panel screw / RJ45 / D-Sub? terminal pinout | * [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=76 Page 76] (147 in the PDF) shows the H0201 interface panel screw / RJ45 / D-Sub? terminal pinout | ||
NOTE: they claim that pins 1&2 on the RJ45 are RS-485+/-, but in reality it's reversed and pins 8&7 are RS-485+/- and pins 2&4 are GND. | |||
== Dimensions == | == Dimensions == | ||
* [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=65 Page 65] (126 in the PDF) show a table of the dimensions | * [https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/download/H1_Series_Inverter_Full_User_Manual.pdf#page=65 Page 65] (126 in the PDF) show a table of the dimensions | ||
== Modbus control == | |||
=== VFD Parameters === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! Default Value | |||
! Required Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| P01.40 | |||
| 1: RTU | |||
| 1: RTU | |||
| MODBUS communication protocol | |||
|- | |||
| P01.41 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| MODBUS slave address | |||
|- | |||
| P01.42 | |||
| 3: 19,200 baud | |||
| 3: 19,200 baud | |||
| MODBUS baud-rate | |||
|- | |||
| P01.43 | |||
| 0: none | |||
| 0: none | |||
| MODBUS parity check | |||
|- | |||
| P01.44 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| MODBUS data bits | |||
|- | |||
| P01.45 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| MODBUS stop bits | |||
|- | |||
| P01.46 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| MODBUS communication delay time | |||
|- | |||
| P01.47 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| MODBUS parameter decimal mode | |||
|- | |||
| P02.10 | |||
| 0: keyboard | |||
| 5: communication | |||
| Set value source 1 | |||
|- | |||
| P02.90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Communication set value | |||
|- | |||
| P02.91 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Communication command | |||
|- | |||
| P03.00 | |||
| 1: keyboard | |||
| 2: communication | |||
| Start command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.01 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Reverse start command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.02 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Reverse command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.03 | |||
| 1: keyboard | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Jog command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.04 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Stop command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.05 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Free parking command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.06 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Safe stop command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.07 | |||
| 1: keyboard | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Reset command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.08 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Fault command source | |||
|- | |||
| P03.09 | |||
| 0: no effect | |||
| 2: communication (?) | |||
| Pause command source | |||
|} | |||
=== Modbus registers === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Parameter No. | |||
! 16-bit Register No. | |||
! 32-bit Register No. | |||
! Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| P10.05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Software version number | |||
|- | |||
| P10.10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| Control word | |||
|- | |||
| P10.11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz | |||
| Set value | |||
|- | |||
| P10.15 | |||
| 0x03F6 | |||
| 0x43F6 | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| Current state | |||
|- | |||
| P10.16 | |||
| 0x03F7 | |||
| 0x43F7 | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| Fault state word 1 | |||
|- | |||
| P10.17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| Fault state word 2 | |||
|- | |||
| P10.18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0x0 - 0xFFFFFFFF | |||
| Alarm state word | |||
|- | |||
| P10.20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.0 - 65535.0 Hz | |||
| Output frequency absolute value | |||
|- | |||
| P10.21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -65535.0 - 65535.0 Hz | |||
| Output frequency | |||
|- | |||
| P10.22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.00 - 65535.00 A | |||
| Output current | |||
|- | |||
| P10.23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V | |||
| Output voltage | |||
|- | |||
| P10.24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 65535.000 Nm | |||
| Output torque | |||
|- | |||
| P10.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.0 - 65535.0 V | |||
| DC voltage | |||
|- | |||
| P10.26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 - 65535 C | |||
| Inverter temperature | |||
|- | |||
| P10.27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 - 65535 % | |||
| Inverter hot load | |||
|- | |||
| P10.28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 - 65535 % | |||
| Motor hot load | |||
|- | |||
| P10.30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 65535.000 kW | |||
| Power | |||
|- | |||
| P10.31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 kWh | |||
| Energy consumption | |||
|- | |||
| P10.40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.000 - 4294967.295 h | |||
| Hours of power on | |||
|- | |||
| P10.41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 - (2^32-1) | |||
| Number of power-on | |||
|- | |||
| P10.60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 - (2^32-1) | |||
| Current alarm number | |||
|- | |||
| P10.90 | |||
| 0x8121 | |||
| 0xC121 | |||
| -999999.000 - 999999.000 % | |||
| Set value 1 | |||
|} | |||
=== mbpoll === | |||
== Online Resources == | == Online Resources == | ||