WEIDE B2 Series Servo Drives: Difference between revisions
added bill of materials |
added CN2 DE9 pinout |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
NOTE: CN3/CN4 have different pinouts between the serial and incremental encoder editions of the drives. | NOTE: CN3/CN4 have different pinouts between the serial and incremental encoder editions of the drives. | ||
=== CN2 DE9 Edition === | |||
Meant for absolute serial encoders w/ battery backup: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Pin No. | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| (shield) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| +5V | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0V | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| A | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| B | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| BAT- | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| BAT+ | |||
|} | |||
== Dimensions == | == Dimensions == | ||