Siemens SIMODRIVE 1FT5 Servo Motors: Difference between revisions
added hall sensor / tachometer pinout links |
added 17-pin feedback connector pinout |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
* [https://adegis.com/media/asset/30b9c1ad03b0990118f05b23a97806f7cec22564da96ef4dd4b4299463144cc2.pdf#page=8 Page 8] (2 in the PDF) shows the detailed pinout for the hall sensor/tachometer, but with the pin names shown along with the numbers instead of a separate table. | * [https://adegis.com/media/asset/30b9c1ad03b0990118f05b23a97806f7cec22564da96ef4dd4b4299463144cc2.pdf#page=8 Page 8] (2 in the PDF) shows the detailed pinout for the hall sensor/tachometer, but with the pin names shown along with the numbers instead of a separate table. | ||
=== 17-pin Feedback === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Pin No. | |||
! Wire Color | |||
! Signal | |||
|- | |||
| A | |||
| brown | |||
| A+ | |||
|- | |||
| B | |||
| gray | |||
| B+ | |||
|- | |||
| C | |||
| brown/green | |||
| +5V | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| green | |||
| A- | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| pink | |||
| B- | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
| red | |||
| Z+ | |||
|- | |||
| G | |||
| black | |||
| Z- | |||
|- | |||
| H | |||
| (shield) | |||
| (shield) | |||
|- | |||
| J | |||
| brown/green | |||
| +5V | |||
|- | |||
| K | |||
| brown/green | |||
| +5V | |||
|- | |||
| L | |||
| violet | |||
| !fault | |||
|- | |||
| M | |||
| (nc) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| N | |||
| white/green | |||
| 0V | |||
|- | |||
| P | |||
| white/green | |||
| 0V | |||
|- | |||
| R | |||
| black | |||
| (jumper to S) | |||
|- | |||
| S | |||
| black | |||
| (jumper to R) | |||
|- | |||
| T | |||
| white/green | |||
| 0V | |||
|} | |||
https://www.servotechusa.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/datasheet-Seimens-ROD-320-005.pdf | |||
== Dimensions == | |||
* [https://inverterdrive.com/file/Siemens-1FT-SimoDrive-Servo-Motor-Planning-Guide#page=157 Page 157] (1FT5/4-73 in the PDF) has the servo dimensional diagrams | |||
== Replacement Parts == | == Replacement Parts == | ||