Baldor M4000 Series DC Servo Motors: Difference between revisions
initial page creation |
added 16-pin connector pinout |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| colspan="3" | ... | | colspan="3" | ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 16-pin connector === | |||
{| class="wikitable | |||
! Pin | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |||
| A | |||
| channel A | |||
|- | |||
| B | |||
| channel A | |||
|- | |||
| C | |||
| channel B | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| channel B | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| channel Z | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
| channel Z | |||
|- | |||
| G | |||
| [brake] | |||
|- | |||
| H | |||
| +5VDC | |||
|- | |||
| I | |||
| common | |||
|- | |||
| J | |||
| [brake] | |||
|- | |||
| K | |||
| encoder shield | |||
|- | |||
| L | |||
| tachometer shield | |||
|- | |||
| M | |||
| tachometer C.C.W. (+) | |||
|- | |||
| N | |||
| motor C.C.W. (-) | |||
|- | |||
| O | |||
| tachometer C.C.W. (-) | |||
|- | |||
| P | |||
| motor C.C.W. (+) | |||
|} | |||
https://stevenengineering.com/Tech_Support/PDFs/92DC_SERVO_MOTORS.pdf#page=27 | |||
== Replacement Parts == | == Replacement Parts == | ||