Dtech DT-9011 RS-232 Isolator: Difference between revisions

initial page creation
 
added photo
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Dtech_DT-9011_Stock_Photo.jpg|thumb|Dtech DT-9011]]
== Overview ==
== Overview ==


Line 11: Line 13:
! Description
! Description
! Link
! Link
|-
| R1-R2
| 122
| 0805
| 1.2kΩ resistor
|-
|-
| C1-C6
| C1-C6
| 3528 ("B")
| 3528 ("B")
| 106C 504F2
| 106C 504F2
| 10uF tantalum
| 10μF tantalum
|-
|-
| Q1-Q2, Q4, Q6-Q8
| Q1-Q2, Q4, Q6-Q8
| SOT-23
| SOT-23
| LD3 v
| LD3 v
| BAT54 Schottky diode maybe?
|-
|-
| Q3, Q5
| Q3, Q5
| SOT-23
| SOT-23
| LD3 6
| LD3 6
| BAT54 Schottky diode maybe?
|-
|-
| U1-U2
| U1-U2
| SOIC-8
| SOIC-8
| M?r?ne MB??660C  1940
| MicroOne ME7660C 1940
|-
|-
| U4-U5
| U3-U6
| SO-6 (4 leads)
| SO-6 (4 leads)
| [Toshiba Logo] 747 P185 GR J0
| [Toshiba Logo] 747 P185 GR J0
Line 35: Line 44:
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/toshiba-semiconductor-and-storage/TLP185-GR-TPR-E/TLP185-GR-TPRE-CT-ND/3025457 Toshiba TLP185(GR-TPR,E)]
| [https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/toshiba-semiconductor-and-storage/TLP185-GR-TPR-E/TLP185-GR-TPRE-CT-ND/3025457 Toshiba TLP185(GR-TPR,E)]
|}
|}
U1 and U2 have their markings partially ground off. The ME7660C is functionally equivalent to LMC7660/ICL7660/TC7660/TL7660 charge pumps.
[https://cdn.datasheetspdf.com/pdf-down/M/E/7/ME7660C-MicroOne.pdf MicroOne ME7660C Datasheet]
The board has edge soldered connectors similar to these:
[https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/amphenol-icc-commercial-products/L717SDE09PVF/L717SDE09PVF-ND/4886813 Amphenol L717SDE09PVF]
[https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/assmann-wsw-components/A-DF-09-LL-Z/AE11063-ND/5051922 Assmann A-DF 09 LL/Z]


== Online Resources ==
== Online Resources ==
Line 43: Line 62:


[http://www.imaginart.es/audiovisuales/dtech/pdf/Catalogo_Dtech_conversores_industriales.pdf Dtech Industrial Converter Catalog]
[http://www.imaginart.es/audiovisuales/dtech/pdf/Catalogo_Dtech_conversores_industriales.pdf Dtech Industrial Converter Catalog]
[http://ww1.microchip.com/downloads/en/AppNotes/00782a.pdf Microchip AN782 TC7660 Powers RS-232 Data Loop Low Cost Adapter (DS00782A)] (possibly relevant application note)